CCA

Primary

CCA Level DAYS/TIME TIC Venue
Soccer - ESA (Paid) P1 - P6 Monday & Thursday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Rachel Field
Aikido (Paid) P2 - P6 Monday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Anushri Function Room B
Dance P1 - P3 Monday
2.40-3.40 PM
Ms MJ Function Room A
Volleyball Girls P5 - P6 Monday
2.50-3.50 PM
Ms Rachel MPH
Volleyball Boys P5 - P6 Monday
2.50-3.50 PM
Mr Willy MPH
Essential Skills (Paid) P1 - P6 Monday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Geralyn P1 Honesty
Violin (Paid) P1 - P6 Monday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Elvina Music Room
Chinese Craft P4 - P6 Monday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Wang CSOL 2 2nd Floor
Science Club P1 - P2 Monday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Sonia Taneja and Ms Radhika Science Lab
Clevio Coder Camp P1 - P6 Monday & Wednesday
2.40-3.50 PM
Mr Sano IT Lab
Badminton (Paid) P1 - P6 Tuesday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Evangeline MPH
Student Council Elected pupils from P2 - P6 Tuesday
2.50-3.50 PM
Ms Alma P4 Excellence
Table-Tennis left;">P4 - P6 Tuesday
2.50-3.50 PM
Mr Ashish Function Hall 3rd Floor
Tae-Kwon-Do (Paid) P1 - P6 Tuesday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Ammina 2nd Floor Lobby
Scrapbook (Paid) P4 - P6 Tuesday
2.50-3.50 PM
Ms Miranda Art and Craft Room
JSFL U10 Girls Soccer Under 10 year old (girls only) Tuesday
2.40-3.50 PM
Mr Paraic Field
Swimming Club (Paid) Selected pupils only Tuesday
2.45-3.45 PM
Ms Ria Pool
Basketball (Paid)
P1 - P6 Wednesday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Sonia Daswaney MPH
Girls Soccer - ESA (Paid) P4 - Sec 3 Wednesday
3.00-4.00 PM
Saturday
10.30 AM - 12.00 PM
Ms Lerma Field
MPH
Swimming Beginners (Paid) P1 - P6 Wednesday
3.00-4.00 PM
Ms Kia Pool
Table-Tennis P2 - P3 Thursday
2.40-3.40 PM
Ms Neha Function Hall 3rd Floor
Creative Hands P1 - P3 Thursday
2.40-3.40 PM
Ms Shilpi P1 Obedience
Art Club P5 - P6 Thursday
2.50-3.50 PM
Ms Delvia Arts & Craft Room
Wushu (Paid) P2 - P6 Friday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Henny Central Lobby
Hip-Hop Dance (Paid) P3 - P6 Friday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Vega Function Room B
Photography (For Students with DSLR Only) P4 - P6 Friday
2.50-3.50 PM
Mr Ashish IT Lab 2
Guitar (Paid) P1 - P6 Friday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Elvina Music Room
Manga Drawing (Paid) P1 - P3 Friday
2.40-3.40 PM
Ms Anushka P3 Unity
Manga Drawing (Paid) P4 - P6 Friday
2.50-3.50 PM
Ms Anjali P6
Kids Athletics (Paid) P1 - P6 Friday
2.40-3.50 PM
Ms Mesra Field
Chinese Tai Ji Quan P1 - P3 Friday
2.40-3.40 PM
Ms Zeng CSOL 1 2nd Floor
Soccer for Girls (P5-P6) Selected Pupils only Friday: 2.35-3.20 PM
Saturday: 8.00-9.00 PM
Mr Paraic Field

Secondary

CCA DAYS TIC
Clevio Coder Camp 1.0 (Paid) Monday and Wednesday Clevio
Clevio Coder Camp 2.0 (Paid) Monday and Thursday Clevio
ESA Soccer - Boys (Paid) Monday and Thursday Mr Jun
Creative Writing (JC1 only) Monday Mr Paraic
Girls' Volleyball
Monday Ms Sunshine
Boys' Volleyball
Monday Mr Willy/ Mr Peter
Girls' Soccer Tue, Fri and Saturday Mr Paraic
Cooking (Paid) Tuesday  
Badminton (Paid)
Tuesday Mr Willy
Debate Club Tuesday Mr Peter
Introductory Japanese Tuesday Mr Edward
Graphic Design Tuesday Ms Sunshine
Study Hall Tuesday Mr William
Teen Athletics Tuesday  
Manga Drawing Tuesday  
Boys' Basketball Wednesday and Friday Mr Valentino
SIS United Wednesday and Saturday Mr Gareth
Newsletter Wednesday Paris (JC1)
Hip Hop Wednesday  
Model United Nations Wednesday Brandon (JC2)
Art Club Thursday Mr Joel
Newsletter Thursday Mr Paraic
Girls' Basketball Thursday Mr Edward
Maths Club Thursday Mr Rahmat
Photography Thursday Ms Sunshine
Badminton Thursday  
Sepak Takraw Friday Mr Rodel
Table Tennis Friday Mr Michael
Chess Friday Mr Tito